Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olbia/ Costa Smeralda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olbia/ Costa Smeralda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olbia/ Costa Smeralda with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,6971,054
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 719447
AlgiersAlgeria 715444
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 475295
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,8876,765
AzulArgentina 11,1496,928
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5579,667
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8778,623
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5549,044
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4358,970
AmberleyAustralia 16,35910,166
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1291,944
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3522,083
AimoresBrazil 8,5025,283
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7014,785
AltamiraBrazil 7,9254,925
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6655,385
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0195,605
ApodiBrazil 7,0664,391
AracajuBrazil 7,4814,649
AracuaiBrazil 8,3355,180
AragarcasBrazil 8,9535,564
AraxaBrazil 8,8915,525
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2614,512
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9625,569
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9175,541
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5264,676
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0933,165
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2453,259
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1554,446
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4144,607
AbecheChad 3,2021,990
AntofagastaChile 10,9006,773
AricaChile 10,5166,535
AltaiChina 6,0243,743
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7096,033
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6345,987
AraucaColombia 8,6765,391
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7994,847
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7164,795
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8764,895
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1231,319
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4041,494
AswanEgypt 2,8691,783
AsyutEgypt 2,4991,553
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7896,083
AsmaraEritrea 4,0162,496
AssabEritrea 4,4672,776
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5712,841
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12980
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3819,558
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1486,927
AccraGhana 4,0422,512
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,377856
AthensGreece 1,258782
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,271790
AasiaatGreenland 4,7252,936
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0082,491
AputiteqGreenland 3,8922,419
AkureyriIceland 3,2532,021
AgraIndia 6,3343,936
AhmedabadIndia 6,1363,813
AkolaIndia 6,6584,138
AllahabadIndia 6,7464,192
AmritsarIndia 5,8133,612
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6567,865
AbadanIran 3,6572,273
ArakIran 3,6002,237
AlbengaItaly 368229
AlgheroItaly 10867
AmendolaItaly 523325
AnconaItaly 447278
ArezzoItaly 343213
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1842,600
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1592,585
AbashiriJapan 9,5475,933
AburatsuJapan 9,9916,208
AikawaJapan 9,8116,096
AjiroJapan 10,1246,291
AkitaJapan 9,7526,060
AkuneJapan 9,8786,138
AomoriJapan 9,6846,017
AsahikawaJapan 9,4885,896
AsosanJapan 9,8596,126
AmmanJordan 2,5541,587
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,4163,365
AinaziLatvia 2,1611,343
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3234,551
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4874,653
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7084,790
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1944,470
AtarMauritania 3,1111,933
AgalegaMauritius 7,4674,640
AcapulcoMexico 10,3276,417
AayanbulagMongolia 6,7424,189
AltaiMongolia 6,6434,128
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0814,400
AgadirMorocco 2,0761,290
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,288801
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,31611,382
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,64111,583
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,78611,674
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,68711,612
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,52211,510
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,59411,555
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,67311,603
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,66411,598
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,66311,597
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,66311,597
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,66311,597
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,66311,597
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5905,959
AgadezNiger 2,6651,656
AsuncionParaguay 10,0976,274
ArequipaPeru 10,4656,503
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4146,472
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9019,881
AradRomania 1,115693
AjanRussia 8,1675,075
AldanRussia 7,4744,644
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,1681,969
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0043,110
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8215,482
AnadyrRussia 8,2185,107
ArkhangelskRussia 3,2862,042
ArmavirRussia 2,5951,613
AstrakhanRussia 3,1231,941
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,99910,564
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,501933
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 994617
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 902560
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,121697
Abu HamedSudan 3,2762,036
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9422,450
AqiqSudan 3,7152,308
ArbaatSudan 3,4972,173
AromaSudan 3,7852,352
AtbaraSudan 3,4792,162
Abu KamalSyria 2,8401,765
AleppoSyria 2,4531,524
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2635,756
AtakpameTogo 3,7972,359
AdanaTurkey 2,2631,406
AfyonTurkey 1,8061,122
AnkaraTurkey 1,9751,227
AntalyaTurkey 1,8851,172
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1362,570
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9961,240
AberporthUk 1,6451,022
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6411,020
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0391,267
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0451,271
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5442,823
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5282,814
ArtigasUruguay 10,4316,482
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2445,123
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0444,998
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2115,724
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1055,658
Ada, MnUsa 7,8504,878
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3614,574
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7334,805
Akron, OhUsa 7,2514,506
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1085,660
Albany, GaUsa 8,0154,981
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6054,105
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8654,888
Albion, NeUsa 8,2725,141
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3495,809
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8964,907
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1255,049
Algona, IaUsa 7,9514,941
Alice, TxUsa 9,3285,796
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8404,250
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5595,319
Alma, MiUsa 7,3654,577
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1424,438
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5335,924
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0215,606
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5894,094
Amite, LaUsa 8,5855,335
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5165,292
Anderson, InUsa 7,6264,739
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7414,810
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9454,316
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3614,574
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7285,424
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2485,126
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2045,098
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6794,772
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4924,655
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2905,773
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2685,138
Athens, GaUsa 7,8344,868
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9354,931
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8464,254
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4755,888
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2935,153
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7724,830
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6645,384
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6304,741
Austin, TxUsa 9,1315,674
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4532,767
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1643,209
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3715,202
AdenYemen 4,6482,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -