Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olbia/ Costa Smeralda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olbia/ Costa Smeralda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olbia/ Costa Smeralda with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0683,150
BustAfghanistan 4,9473,074
BatnaAlgeria 637396
BecharAlgeria 1,483922
BejaiaAlgeria 604375
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,594991
BiskraAlgeria 755469
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,446899
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,0308,097
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9678,058
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9858,069
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3217,657
ByrdAntarctica 15,1979,444
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4497,115
BarilocheArgentina 12,2097,587
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8936,769
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9359,902
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,37910,178
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1938,198
BrestBelarus 1,6471,023
BrusselsBelgium 1,171728
Belize CityBelize 9,3755,825
BeninBenin 3,9072,428
BohiconBenin 3,8232,376
BermudaBermuda 6,4914,034
BageBrazil 10,3496,431
BambuiBrazil 8,8655,509
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8295,487
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3144,545
BarcelosBrazil 8,6155,353
BarraBrazil 7,9074,913
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5854,714
BarreirasBrazil 8,1265,049
BelémBrazil 7,4964,658
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7255,422
BelterraBrazil 8,0975,032
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8044,850
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8936,147
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1125,041
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6385,368
BrevesBrazil 7,6714,767
BurgasBulgaria 1,499932
BurundiBurundi 5,3123,301
BatouriCameroon 4,0802,535
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1293,809
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8945,527
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6584,138
Banff, AbCanada 8,4765,267
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7524,196
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9563,080
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4295,238
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4954,657
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5555,316
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6754,148
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8475,498
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8074,851
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9134,917
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1743,215
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0035,594
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9363,067
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6055,347
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8244,241
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1572,583
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6452,265
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5607,805
BeijingChina 8,3785,206
BarranquillaColombia 8,7425,432
Benito SalasColombia 9,3565,814
BogotáColombia 9,1345,676
BrnoCzech Republic 1,076669
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4692,777
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7132,929
BaniDominican Republic 7,8534,880
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9224,923
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7624,824
BahariyaEgypt 2,2491,398
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3551,463
BiarritzFrance 953593
BordeauxFrance 939584
BrestFrance 1,381858
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,75510,412
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,75310,411
BitamGabon 4,3212,685
BanjulGambia 3,9662,464
BerlinGermany 1,318819
BrockenGermany 1,215755
BokeGuinea 4,0962,545
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,0522,518
BudapestHungary 1,052654
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,058657
BangaloreIndia 7,2324,494
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7824,214
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4254,614
BikanerIndia 5,8903,660
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5537,179
BabolsarIran 3,7282,317
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5162,806
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4332,133
Bandar LengehIran 4,4282,752
BirjandIran 4,4472,764
BushehrIran 3,9502,454
BaghdadIraq 3,1731,972
BasraIraq 3,6072,242
BelmulletIreland 2,0711,287
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8811,169
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 608378
BergamoItaly 531330
BolognaItaly 429267
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 635395
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 560348
BrindisiItaly 711442
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,8502,392
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9602,461
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1353,191
BeirutLebanon 2,4161,501
BenghaziLibya 1,371852
BirzaiLithuania 2,0281,260
BitolaMacedonia 994618
BlantyreMalawi 6,8174,236
BvumbweMalawi 6,8454,254
BintuluMalaysia 10,9016,774
BamakoMali 3,5772,223
Bko-SMali 3,5842,227
BougounMali 3,6772,285
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,6161,626
BaitagMongolia 6,3333,936
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,3533,948
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,1274,429
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,7094,791
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7194,797
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9524,320
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5654,701
BulganMongolia 6,9794,337
BhamawMyanmar 8,0875,025
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,31811,383
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,61211,566
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,35211,404
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,70611,624
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,81011,689
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4095,847
BilmaNiger 2,4911,548
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0421,890
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7712,343
BergenNorway 2,1881,359
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1861,358
BjornoyaNorway 3,7702,343
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9471,831
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7371,701
BadinPakistan 5,7243,557
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7743,588
BalakotPakistan 5,5433,444
BarkhanPakistan 5,4833,407
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2785,766
BascoPhilippines 10,2736,384
BialystokPoland 1,7011,057
BejaPortugal 1,524947
BragancaPortugal 1,358844
BistritaRomania 1,383859
BucharestRomania 1,409875
BajkitRussia 5,9403,691
BarabinskRussia 5,1203,182
BarnaulRussia 5,5003,418
BerezovoRussia 4,3472,701
BiserRussia 3,9312,443
BlagovescenskRussia 8,2195,107
BogdarinRussia 7,2054,477
BogucanyRussia 6,1293,809
BomnakRussia 7,9294,927
BorRussia 5,6233,494
BorzjaRussia 7,6374,746
BratskRussia 6,4624,015
BelgradeSerbia 991616
BoSierra Leone 4,2252,625
BontheSierra Leone 4,3022,673
BratislavaSlovakia 1,008626
BerberaSomalia 4,8533,016
BusanSouth Korea 9,5495,934
BadajozSpain 1,410876
BarcelonaSpain 626389
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,103685
BabanusaSudan 3,7432,326
BaselSwitzerland 755469
BernSwitzerland 688428
BangkokThailand 9,1005,655
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,0905,648
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7215,419
BizerteTunisia 406253
BalikesirTurkey 1,565972
BursaTurkey 1,6501,026
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4812,785
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9891,236
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9201,193
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9211,194
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,544959
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,404873
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,330826
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0366,236
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1765,702
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0154,359
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4924,655
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4934,656
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3155,167
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6525,377
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5255,298
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4244,613
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4444,004
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2795,766
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8924,904
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9556,186
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6825,395
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4113,984
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9194,921
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1495,064
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3534,569
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5845,334
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7904,219
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1115,041
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8266,106
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0825,022
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4084,603
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7214,798
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9805,581
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1595,070
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6624,140
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2425,743
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1685,697
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1675,075
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7514,195
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4273,994
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4984,659
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8254,862
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0344,993
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0505,623
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6444,129
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3375,181
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6024,724
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8704,269
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6804,772
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4705,264
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4575,255
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4465,870
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1685,076
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9076,156
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2844,527
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3654,577
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9404,313
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6905,400
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4654,639
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9194,921
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4684,019
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3055,782
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8643,023
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9494,939
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3415,183
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0554,384
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0694,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -