Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olbia/ Costa Smeralda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olbia/ Costa Smeralda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olbia/ Costa Smeralda with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9203,058
ChlefAlgeria 881548
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 572355
CeresArgentina 10,7616,687
ChamicalArgentina 11,1036,899
ChepesArgentina 11,1976,958
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2917,638
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6036,589
CórdobaArgentina 11,0286,853
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0326,855
CorrientesArgentina 10,3496,431
CairnsAustralia 15,0599,358
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,46510,232
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9338,037
CedunaAustralia 15,0189,332
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7519,788
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9039,261
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0029,944
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6389,096
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,55010,284
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6679,114
ChittagongBangladesh 7,7814,835
CharnocksBarbados 7,3034,538
CotonouBenin 3,9072,428
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6265,360
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8745,514
CabroboBrazil 7,4214,612
CaceresBrazil 9,3665,820
CaetiteBrazil 8,1265,049
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0754,396
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4965,901
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,6355,987
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0755,639
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3624,575
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0284,989
CaparaoBrazil 8,6445,372
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9965,590
CaratingaBrazil 8,5995,343
CaravelasBrazil 8,2325,115
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2245,110
CarolinaBrazil 7,8994,909
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5385,927
CataguasesBrazil 8,7745,452
CatalaoBrazil 8,8425,495
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1615,693
CaxiasBrazil 7,3924,594
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9846,204
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9054,291
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8245,484
ChapecoBrazil 9,9056,155
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9715,575
CipoBrazil 7,5924,718
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1095,039
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6145,353
CordeiroBrazil 8,8105,475
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2225,109
CorumbaBrazil 9,5945,962
CoximBrazil 9,3485,809
CrateusBrazil 7,2254,489
CuiabaBrazil 9,2105,723
CuritibaBrazil 9,5435,930
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4145,229
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6774,149
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9935,589
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0753,154
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2903,288
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5633,457
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1264,428
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0335,613
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0125,600
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0163,117
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7335,427
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3143,923
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8273,621
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6753,527
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6733,525
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9645,570
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8083,609
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4884,032
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3783,963
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4723,400
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9084,293
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0844,402
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3353,315
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9744,955
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7974,224
Comox, BcCanada 9,0015,593
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1094,418
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1213,804
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2175,106
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6235,358
ChicoChile 12,6037,832
ChillanChile 11,9567,430
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0417,483
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1786,946
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6287,847
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7867,324
ChangchunChina 8,6185,355
ChangduChina 7,6264,739
ChangshaChina 9,0065,597
ChengduChina 8,1765,081
ChongqingChina 8,4515,252
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7635,445
CrikvenicaCroatia 634394
CamagueyCuba 8,2635,135
CasablancaCuba 8,4975,280
ChebCzech Republic 1,044649
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6591,031
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7234,799
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8414,872
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7774,833
CanarEcuador 10,0646,254
CairoEgypt 2,3071,434
CaenFrance 1,207750
ChateaurouxFrance 910565
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3154,546
CocobeachGabon 4,4372,757
CologneGermany 1,137706
ChiosGreece 1,450901
CorfuGreece 893555
ConakryGuinea 4,1612,585
CatacamasHonduras 9,3765,826
CholutecaHonduras 9,5915,960
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4474,628
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5804,710
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5804,710
ChahbaharIran 4,9883,100
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9831,232
ClonesIreland 1,9301,199
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9891,236
CorkIreland 1,8351,141
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8321,139
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 188117
CameriItaly 520323
CampobassoItaly 436271
Cape BellavistaItaly 10968
Cape CarbonaraItaly 200124
Cape FrascaItaly 15798
Cape MeleItaly 358222
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 497309
Catania, SicilyItaly 611380
CerviaItaly 434270
CiampinoItaly 275171
Cimone MountainItaly 379236
Cisa PassItaly 399248
CivitavecchiaItaly 231143
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 663412
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 675420
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 678421
ChibaJapan 10,1276,293
ChichibuJapan 10,0386,238
ChichijimaJapan 11,0186,847
ChoshiJapan 10,1536,309
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4411,517
ChilekaMalawi 6,8174,236
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5894,094
ChitipaMalawi 6,1313,810
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8346,111
ComitanMexico 9,7736,073
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,4048,330
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,6874,777
ChoirMongolia 7,4154,608
CasablancaMorocco 1,7221,070
ChindeMozambique 7,1764,459
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4755,267
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,37211,416
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,81111,690
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,40211,435
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,59711,556
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,59611,556
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,59111,552
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,60311,560
CondegaNicaragua 9,5265,919
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7825,457
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5285,921
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,2405,742
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3945,838
ChhorPakistan 5,7443,569
ChitralPakistan 5,3463,322
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9086,157
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9356,174
CajamarcaPeru 10,3586,436
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2386,362
ChiclayoPeru 10,4456,491
ChimbotePeru 10,5076,529
CuzcoPeru 10,2886,393
CzestochowaPoland 1,326824
CoimbraPortugal 1,513940
CalafatRomania 1,152716
CeahlauRomania 1,478918
ClujRomania 1,300808
ConstantaRomania 1,606998
CraiovaRomania 1,232766
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6953,539
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7922,978
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8504,257
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7834,836
Cape UelenRussia 8,1105,040
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0125,600
CaraRussia 7,2764,521
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8392,385
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4244,613
ChitaRussia 7,3514,568
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,3554,571
CokurdahRussia 7,1754,459
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,5864,714
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3775,205
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,8735,514
CaceresSpain 1,355842
CadizSpain 1,453903
Ciudad RealSpain 1,164723
CordobaSpain 1,279795
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8584,883
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,0715,637
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3085,784
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6105,351
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6015,345
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,1615,693
ChumphonThailand 9,2185,728
CanakkaleTurkey 1,427887
CorumTurkey 2,1361,327
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5372,819
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7972,981
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,530951
CernovcyUkraine 1,535954
ChernigovUkraine 2,0321,263
CarrascoUruguay 10,7556,683
ColoniaUruguay 10,8366,734
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4284,616
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0475,001
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9774,336
Camden, ScUsa 7,6584,759
Canton, NyUsa 6,5684,082
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1375,057
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1684,454
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9923,724
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9394,934
Casper, WyUsa 8,7035,408
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1745,701
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0424,376
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3814,587
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8874,901
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6534,755
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6574,758
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4224,612
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5744,707
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2094,479
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8014,848
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8994,909
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4303,995
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4434,004
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5304,679
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7475,436
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7495,437
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6284,740
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6244,738
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7726,072
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2854,527
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6925,401
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5954,720
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5784,709
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4394,623
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1565,068
Clark, SdUsa 8,0535,004
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3865,211
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8954,906
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0185,604
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2504,505
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7624,823
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3045,782
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4294,616
College Park, MdUsa 7,0474,379
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9285,548
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1295,051
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6704,766
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6684,765
Columbus, InUsa 7,6924,780
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4465,248
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4104,604
Conception, MoUsa 8,2285,113
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4325,239
Conway, ArUsa 8,3855,211
Conway, ScUsa 7,5084,666
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6774,149
Corning, ArUsa 8,2455,123
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4824,028
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3105,785
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9095,536
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7864,217
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4105,847
Covington, LaUsa 8,5295,300
Covington, TnUsa 8,1755,080
Crete, NeUsa 8,2835,147
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5435,309
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1042,550
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1042,550
CaracasVenezuela 8,1065,037
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9954,968
CoroVenezuela 8,2765,143
ChipataZambia 6,5044,041
ChomaZambia 6,6704,145
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2014,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -