Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olbia/ Costa Smeralda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olbia/ Costa Smeralda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olbia/ Costa Smeralda with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,8491,149
DjelfaAlgeria 883549
DavisAntarctica 13,4038,329
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0108,706
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5308,408
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6666,628
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,26910,110
DhakaBangladesh 7,5874,715
D’UccleBelgium 1,171728
DiamantinaBrazil 8,5575,317
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1435,681
DouradosBrazil 9,6556,000
DoualaCameroon 4,1032,550
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1443,196
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7264,801
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2705,139
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3545,191
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1623,208
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4633,395
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2003,853
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4094,604
DuianChina 7,3674,578
DubrovnikCroatia 738458
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6272,875
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8764,894
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9454,937
DabaaEgypt 2,0191,255
DakhlaEgypt 2,4801,541
DijonFrance 791492
DresdenGermany 1,184736
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2072,614
DebrecenHungary 1,208751
DalatangiIceland 3,0781,913
DaltonganjIndia 7,0294,368
DarbhangaIndia 7,0454,378
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6904,779
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6974,783
DumkaIndia 7,2784,522
DwarkaIndia 5,8823,655
DezfulIran 3,5712,219
DublinIreland 1,8261,135
DecimomannuItaly 179111
DobbiacoItaly 684425
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,0612,524
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5111,560
DagorettiKenya 5,4413,381
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0841,295
DedzaMalawi 6,6484,131
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3544,570
DashbalbarMongolia 7,5774,709
DaweiMyanmar 8,8795,518
De BiltNetherlands 1,288801
De KooyNetherlands 1,384860
Den HelderNetherlands 1,389863
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,88211,733
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,55611,531
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,54811,526
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,36311,411
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,38611,425
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0661,284
DalbandinPakistan 5,0943,166
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4773,404
DirPakistan 5,3793,343
DroshPakistan 5,3563,328
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4986,524
DohaQatar 4,2362,633
DorohoiRomania 1,548962
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0853,160
DudinkaRussia 5,2933,289
DzardzanRussia 6,6974,162
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0572,521
DakarSenegal 3,9082,428
DaruSierra Leone 4,1772,596
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1835,085
DamazinSudan 4,0462,514
DongolaSudan 3,1311,946
DamascusSyria 2,5211,567
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5211,567
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7361,700
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9713,089
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1153,800
DjerbaTunisia 821510
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6441,643
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0381,266
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8041,121
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1711,349
DonetskUkraine 2,3631,468
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5492,827
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8444,874
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2574,509
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8795,518
Danville, IlUsa 7,7634,824
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5454,689
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9015,531
David City, NeUsa 8,2735,141
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5044,663
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0115,599
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2335,116
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8276,107
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8314,866
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4265,857
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4184,609
Delphine, InUsa 7,6294,741
Denton, MdUsa 6,9774,336
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8625,507
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0314,991
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3935,837
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7954,844
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3014,537
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9854,962
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8835,520
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7624,823
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7145,415
Dover, DeUsa 6,9774,336
Dover, TnUsa 8,0344,992
Dublin, TxUsa 9,0235,607
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7814,835
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5754,707
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9674,951
Durham, NhUsa 6,3923,972
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,0381,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -