Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olbia/ Costa Smeralda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olbia/ Costa Smeralda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olbia/ Costa Smeralda with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,295805
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 858533
EsquelArgentina 12,3287,661
EzeizaArgentina 10,9146,782
East SaleAustralia 16,40110,192
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1348,783
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1358,784
EssendonAustralia 16,20210,068
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,9605,568
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,1826,327
EspinosaBrazil 8,2195,107
Earlton, OnCanada 6,7464,192
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2105,102
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1755,080
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1865,087
Edson, AbCanada 8,3115,165
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9675,572
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0634,389
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0204,984
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8595,505
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6473,509
ErlianChina 7,8404,872
El CaranoColombia 9,2675,759
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,6561,029
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9214,922
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7114,792
El ArishEgypt 2,4341,513
El TorEgypt 2,6081,621
ErfurtGermany 1,127700
EssenGermany 1,185736
EsfahanIran 3,8352,383
EilatIsrael 2,6181,627
EsashiJapan 9,5575,939
EldoretKenya 5,1863,223
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,8594,262
EssaouiraMorocco 2,0151,252
EeldeNetherlands 1,377856
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,91011,751
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,56911,539
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6395,990
EnuguNigeria 3,8342,382
EncarnacionParaguay 10,1416,301
EvoraPortugal 1,509938
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,5995,344
EkimcanRussia 8,2435,122
Elat’MaRussia 2,8281,757
ElistaRussia 2,8311,760
ErbogacenRussia 6,5214,052
EssejRussia 5,9463,695
Ed DueimSudan 3,7192,311
El FasherSudan 3,4002,113
El GeneinaSudan 3,2972,049
El ObeidSudan 3,6832,288
El ShowakSudan 3,8912,418
En NahudSudan 3,6362,260
EdirneTurkey 1,425885
ErzincanTurkey 2,5351,575
ErzurumTurkey 2,6671,657
EskisehirTurkey 1,7841,109
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8092,367
EntebbeUganda 5,0973,167
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9241,195
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8541,152
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1854,465
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9414,934
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0103,735
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3625,196
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5055,285
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,5985,964
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2644,514
Elko, NvUsa 9,3865,832
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4955,279
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8584,262
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4695,884
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4213,990
Erie, PaUsa 7,0934,407
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3665,199
Eugene, OrUsa 9,4495,872
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4045,222
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,8006,090
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0965,031
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0895,648
Evansville, InUsa 7,8624,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -