Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olbia/ Costa Smeralda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olbia/ Costa Smeralda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olbia/ Costa Smeralda with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1803,219
FarahAfghanistan 4,7222,934
FormosaArgentina 10,2136,347
ForrestAustralia 14,4849,001
FrancistownBotswana 7,1534,445
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5454,067
FloraniaBrazil 7,0404,375
FlorestaBrazil 7,3774,584
FlorianoBrazil 7,5284,678
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,6826,017
FormosaBrazil 8,5765,329
FortalezaBrazil 6,9594,324
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9096,158
FrancaBrazil 9,0095,598
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5534,694
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6614,760
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8344,868
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0805,021
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4025,221
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7754,831
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5944,719
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2475,125
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8854,900
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9393,691
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9333,687
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4463,384
FayaChad 2,7081,683
FamagustaCyprus 2,2251,383
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6181,006
FarafraEgypt 2,2871,421
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7472,950
FichtelbergGermany 1,093679
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,027638
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,000622
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5092,802
FaranahGuinea 3,9672,465
FalconaraItaly 437272
Florence, TuscanyItaly 352219
Foggia, PugliaItaly 509316
FonniItaly 9156
FrontoneItaly 393244
FrosinoneItaly 327203
FukauraJapan 9,6596,002
FukueJapan 9,7386,051
FukuiJapan 9,8796,139
FukuokaJapan 9,7586,064
FukushimaJapan 9,9496,182
FukuyamaJapan 9,8536,123
FushikiJapan 9,8596,127
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2493,262
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,9454,937
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,2875,150
FunchalMadeira 2,5141,562
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3284,553
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,493928
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2951,426
FaroPortugal 1,569975
FerganaRussia 5,1353,191
FreetownSierra Leone 4,2312,629
FalunSweden 2,2321,387
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,378856
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1451,333
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,0965,031
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3585,194
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9624,948
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8804,897
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8454,875
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2193,865
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7494,815
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0364,993
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1165,044
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8244,862
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4515,252
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4444,626
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9994,971
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9134,917
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3585,815
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3974,596
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6405,990
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2834,526
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5424,687
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8095,474
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9514,941
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7595,443
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2045,098
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3735,203
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5255,297
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5064,664
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8885,523
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4604,014
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6874,777
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7465,435
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1454,440
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1104,418
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9516,184
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9804,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -