Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olbia/ Costa Smeralda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olbia/ Costa Smeralda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olbia/ Costa Smeralda with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2443,259
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1813,220
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,073667
General PicoArgentina 11,3257,038
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,7776,697
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,9553,700
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,61310,324
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2628,241
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1628,800
GrazAustria 826513
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0781,913
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1931,984
GomelBelarus 2,0641,283
GrodnoBelarus 1,7821,107
GaranhunsBrazil 7,2654,514
GoianiaBrazil 8,8055,471
GoiasBrazil 8,8045,471
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5015,283
GrajauBrazil 7,6984,783
GuairaBrazil 9,7666,069
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0314,369
GuaratingaBrazil 8,1615,072
GarouaCameroon 3,5312,194
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9723,090
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0904,406
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,0365,615
Golden, BcCanada 8,5295,300
Goose, NfCanada 5,2443,259
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,0284,367
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2705,139
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8583,640
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5403,443
GanzhouChina 9,3435,806
GuangzhouChina 9,4315,860
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7564,820
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1146,285
GonderEthiopia 4,1622,586
GourdonFrance 789490
GrenobleFrance 565351
GeisenheimGermany 1,018632
GorlitzGermany 1,215755
GibraltarGibraltar 1,395867
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7676,069
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6434,749
GoaIndia 6,7404,188
GuwahatiIndia 7,5124,668
GelaItaly 588366
GenoaItaly 395245
GhediItaly 507315
Gioia Del ColleItaly 624388
GrazzaniseItaly 383238
GrossetoItaly 242150
GrottaglieItaly 666414
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3622
GuidoniaItaly 295183
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1602,585
GifuJapan 9,9676,194
GaoMali 2,8891,796
GuamMariana Islands 12,4207,718
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2846,391
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1096,282
GuaymasMexico 10,2086,343
GaluutMongolia 6,8844,278
GemertNetherlands 1,220758
GisborneNew Zealand 18,99911,806
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,00111,807
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,57111,540
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,73011,639
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,48411,486
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,90011,745
GayaNiger 3,2802,039
GardermoenNorway 2,1501,336
GeiloNorway 2,1851,358
GdanskPoland 1,6431,021
GalatiRomania 1,581982
Gor’KijRussia 2,9971,863
GorznyjRussia 2,9761,849
GridinoRussia 3,1961,986
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,3363,316
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4537,117
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 574357
GijonSpain 1,280795
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6682,280
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,8992,423
GoteborgSweden 1,8781,167
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8841,170
GothenburgSweden 1,8771,166
GunnarnSweden 2,7301,697
GenevaSwitzerland 654407
GabesTunisia 782486
GafsaTunisia 723450
GiresunTurkey 2,4151,501
GoztepeTurkey 1,6471,023
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9452,451
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8712,405
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9481,211
GajvoronUkraine 1,8021,120
GeniceskUkraine 2,1121,312
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2425,121
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2115,103
Galva, IlUsa 7,8214,860
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0015,593
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3465,186
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3465,186
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2915,152
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3324,556
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6274,118
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4335,862
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3454,564
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6995,406
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4705,264
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7794,834
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7465,435
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3705,201
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1295,673
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4074,603
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6355,987
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4515,252
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5925,339
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,4744,644
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6264,739
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2425,121
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4454,626
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8254,862
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4585,256
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5574,696
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1454,440
Greenville, TxUsa 8,8075,472
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6904,779
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7324,805
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,9674,951
Groton, CtUsa 6,5714,083
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3395,182
GuanareVenezuela 8,4515,252
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6695,387
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7174,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -