Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olbia/ Costa Smeralda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olbia/ Costa Smeralda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olbia/ Costa Smeralda with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6342,880
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,070665
HuamboAngola 6,0053,732
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6688,494
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,56610,294
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,55310,286
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2209,458
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2492,019
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3225,171
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7753,588
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7613,580
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0114,357
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2423,257
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2844,526
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6694,765
Hope, BcCanada 8,8945,527
HaikouChina 9,4235,855
HailarChina 7,8944,905
HamiChina 6,6504,132
HetanChina 5,9303,685
HavanaCuba 8,5145,290
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7304,804
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6954,782
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9344,930
HelwanEgypt 2,3191,441
HurguadaEgypt 2,6891,671
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5891,609
HelsinkiFinland 2,3811,479
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,4051,495
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,22610,083
HamburgGermany 1,417880
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,417880
HannoverGermany 1,286799
HelgolandGermany 1,482921
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 777483
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,501933
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7382,945
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0898,134
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9738,062
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0481,894
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9964,347
HaifaIsrael 2,4281,509
HaboroJapan 9,4025,842
HachijojimaJapan 10,3356,422
HachinoheJapan 9,7466,057
HagiJapan 9,7496,058
HakodateJapan 9,5925,961
HamadaJapan 9,7466,056
HamamatsuJapan 10,0766,261
HikoneJapan 9,9506,183
HimejiJapan 9,9016,152
HiradoJapan 9,7266,044
HirooJapan 9,6656,006
HiroshimaJapan 9,8126,097
HitaJapan 9,8146,099
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8976,150
HunLibya 1,432890
HomboriMali 3,0411,890
HomalinMyanmar 7,8634,886
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6465,373
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,62211,572
HighbankNew Zealand 18,52311,510
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,46811,476
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,23311,330
HororataNew Zealand 18,54311,523
HyderabadPakistan 5,6373,503
HuanucoPeru 10,3686,443
HelPoland 1,6721,039
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7335,427
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5262,813
HatangaRussia 5,8233,619
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,1762,595
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5134,047
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2892,044
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,036644
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,4679,611
HaejuSouth Korea 9,1085,660
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9765,578
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0214,984
HalaibSudan 3,2812,039
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7962,359
HudeibaSudan 3,4892,168
HaparandaSweden 2,9191,814
HarnosandSweden 2,4791,540
HamaSyria 2,4601,529
HassakahSyria 2,7391,702
Hua HinThailand 9,1325,675
HakkariTurkey 2,9541,836
Hull, EnglandUk 1,605997
HersonUkraine 1,9491,211
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,6601,031
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1435,681
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4113,984
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9674,951
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9684,330
Hart, MiUsa 7,3684,579
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5704,082
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1815,084
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9574,944
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4985,280
Hays, KsUsa 8,5595,318
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9416,178
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4205,233
Helena, MtUsa 8,6975,405
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8874,280
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3074,541
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6674,765
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1315,674
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2575,131
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1645,073
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1125,041
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8464,254
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8994,908
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4294,616
Holly, CoUsa 8,8255,484
Homer, AkUsa 8,7025,407
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7094,791
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9394,933
Horton, KsUsa 8,2875,149
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4985,280
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3294,555
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2594,511
Houma, LaUsa 8,6825,395
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9905,587
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4904,654
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0384,995
Huron, SdUsa 8,1105,040
HanoiVietnam 9,0035,595
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8136,098
HarareZimbabwe 6,9104,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -