Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olbia/ Costa Smeralda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olbia/ Costa Smeralda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olbia/ Costa Smeralda with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,429888
In SalahAlgeria 1,6501,025
InnsbruckAustria 723449
IbiriteBrazil 8,7405,431
IguatuBrazil 7,2324,494
IlheusBrazil 7,9584,945
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7544,818
IndaialBrazil 9,6666,006
IpameriBrazil 8,8185,479
IraiBrazil 9,9526,184
IreceBrazil 7,8364,869
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8484,877
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4145,229
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3065,162
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4735,265
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7065,410
ItapevaBrazil 9,3945,837
ItirucuBrazil 7,8884,902
ItuacuBrazil 8,0174,982
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6005,966
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9694,331
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1083,796
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4894,654
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4463,384
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0293,747
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6666,628
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3048,888
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,0588,115
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7764,832
IzobambaEcuador 9,8726,135
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3401,454
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7226,041
IoanninaGreece 967601
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6632,898
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7412,325
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4243,992
IranshahrIran 4,8803,033
IstranaItaly 572355
IidaJapan 10,0136,222
IizukaJapan 9,7726,072
IrakoJapan 10,0546,247
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0836,266
IrozakiJapan 10,1516,308
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1196,288
IshinomakiJapan 9,9286,169
IwamizawaJapan 9,5125,911
IzuharaJapan 9,6415,991
IrbidJordan 2,5121,561
IfraneMorocco 1,536954
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,20911,316
IlorinNigeria 3,6372,260
InchonNorth Korea 9,2095,722
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1372,571
IslamabadPakistan 5,5623,456
IquitosPeru 9,6826,016
IloiloPhilippines 11,0886,890
IasiRomania 1,602995
IcaRussia 8,8185,480
IlirnejRussia 7,8524,879
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,4545,253
IrkutskRussia 6,8244,241
Ivdel’Russia 4,0562,520
IbizaSpain 729453
IspartaTurkey 1,8381,142
IstanbulTurkey 1,6401,019
IzmirTurkey 1,533952
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,471914
IzmailUkraine 1,6411,020
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5925,339
Independence, KsUsa 8,5135,290
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5524,071
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6624,761
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0925,028
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5314,680
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0675,013
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9374,932
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3704,580
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8144,234
IsokaZambia 6,1483,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -