Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olbia/ Costa Smeralda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olbia/ Costa Smeralda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olbia/ Costa Smeralda with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1963,229
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0733,152
KhostAfghanistan 5,3173,304
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0713,151
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9808,066
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9318,657
KlagenfurtAustria 746464
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0821,915
KandiBenin 3,3722,095
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7305,425
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8144,234
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8174,236
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7515,438
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5044,663
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7214,177
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4844,650
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0754,397
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5883,473
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4664,018
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5203,430
KashiChina 5,5073,422
KunmingChina 8,4705,263
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0713,151
KhargaEgypt 2,5901,609
KosseirEgypt 2,8041,742
KajaaniFinland 2,8511,772
KuopioFinland 2,7241,692
KuusamoFinland 3,0461,893
KarlsruheGermany 905562
KasselGermany 1,156719
KonstanzGermany 754469
KumasiGhana 3,9582,459
KalamataGreece 1,160721
KerkiraGreece 893555
Kythira IslandGreece 1,279795
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6152,868
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7362,321
KankanGuinea 3,8632,400
KindiaGuinea 4,0742,532
KissidougouGuinea 3,9972,484
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9928,073
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5515,935
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5525,935
KeszthelyHungary 897558
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1081,932
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4814,649
KotaIndia 6,2753,899
KozhikodeIndia 7,2034,476
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7607,929
KermanIran 4,3952,731
KermanshahIran 3,3662,092
Khoram AbadIran 3,5042,177
KilkennyIreland 1,8181,129
KingstonJamaica 8,4115,227
KagoshimaJapan 9,9406,177
KanazawaJapan 9,8546,124
KaruizawaJapan 9,9786,200
KatsuuraJapan 10,1796,325
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0666,255
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3885,834
KobeJapan 9,9436,179
KochiJapan 9,9476,181
KofuJapan 10,0396,239
KumagayaJapan 10,0396,239
KumamotoJapan 9,8436,117
KumejimaJapan 10,1366,298
KureJapan 9,8316,109
KushiroJapan 9,6495,996
KutchanJapan 9,4935,899
KyotoJapan 9,9446,179
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5893,473
KitaleKenya 5,1233,183
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6982,298
KufraLibya 2,2541,401
KaunasLithuania 1,8781,167
KlaipedaLithuania 1,8531,151
KybartaiLithuania 1,8141,127
KarongaMalawi 6,1823,841
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7906,084
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,9436,800
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9516,184
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9186,163
KuantanMalaysia 10,0426,240
KuchingMalaysia 10,8056,714
KayesMali 3,5732,220
KeniebaMali 3,7152,309
KidalMali 2,6171,626
KitaMali 3,6032,239
KoutiaMali 3,4912,169
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,0628,739
KisinevMoldova 1,6941,053
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9534,942
KhatgalMongolia 6,6764,149
KhovdMongolia 6,2473,882
KhujirtMongolia 7,0434,376
KhutagMongolia 6,8934,283
KenitraMorocco 1,594991
KalewaMyanmar 7,9254,925
KathaMyanmar 8,0244,986
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2065,721
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1215,047
KengtungMyanmar 8,4865,273
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8504,878
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5504,692
KathmanduNepal 6,9054,291
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,73210,397
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,69211,616
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,87311,728
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,81211,690
KarioiNew Zealand 18,81611,693
KawerauNew Zealand 18,87311,728
KopuaNew Zealand 18,89211,739
KanoNigeria 3,2091,994
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3205,792
KarasjokNorway 3,3112,057
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3701,473
KristiansandNorway 1,9231,195
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,4731,537
KhasabOman 4,5662,837
KarachiPakistan 5,5533,450
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5593,454
KhanpurPakistan 5,6343,501
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3423,320
KororPalau 12,2597,618
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,236768
KlodzkoPoland 1,194742
KoszalinPoland 1,560969
KrakowPoland 1,296805
KalakanRussia 7,3244,551
KaliningradRussia 1,7401,081
KamenskoeRussia 8,3305,177
KandalaksaRussia 3,2362,011
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,6712,281
KazanRussia 3,3032,053
KemRussia 3,1141,935
KerchRussia 2,2281,384
KhabarovskRussia 8,7315,426
KirenskRussia 6,7174,174
KirovRussia 3,4132,121
KljuciRussia 8,8745,514
KolpasevRussia 5,3273,310
KorfRussia 8,5545,316
KostromaRussia 2,8951,799
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5104,045
KotlasRussia 3,3652,091
KrasnodarRussia 2,4401,516
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9632,463
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8432,388
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,9743,713
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8172,994
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3372,074
KurganRussia 4,3122,679
KurskRussia 2,3571,464
KyraRussia 7,4374,621
KigaliRwanda 5,2033,234
KoldaSenegal 3,9212,437
KabalaSierra Leone 4,0522,518
KosiceSlovakia 1,267787
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9094,915
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,0955,652
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8594,883
KadugliSudan 3,8682,404
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2702,032
KassalaSudan 3,8332,382
KhartoumSudan 3,5822,226
KostiSudan 3,8172,372
KalmarSweden 1,8201,131
KaresuandoSweden 3,1581,962
KarlstadSweden 2,0791,292
KristianstadSweden 1,7161,067
KamishliSyria 2,7581,714
KanchanaburiThailand 8,9945,589
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4325,861
Khon KaenThailand 9,0865,646
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,1605,692
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1365,677
KairouanTunisia 584363
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3791,478
KarsTurkey 2,8111,747
KastamonuTurkey 2,0261,259
KayseriTurkey 2,2231,381
KonyaTurkey 1,9991,242
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0692,529
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5952,856
KinlossUk 2,0821,294
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2921,424
KievUkraine 1,9371,204
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2441,394
KirovogradUkraine 1,9731,226
KlepininoUkraine 2,0581,279
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0911,299
Kovel’Ukraine 1,6331,015
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0311,262
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4504,629
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6655,384
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2635,135
Keene, NhUsa 6,4634,016
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4244,613
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9665,571
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3535,191
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7125,414
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8695,511
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7205,419
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3694,579
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5585,939
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7594,821
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9195,542
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0114,978
KabompoZambia 6,2463,881
KabweZambia 6,4574,012
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4534,010
KafirondaZambia 6,2493,883
KaomaZambia 6,3913,971
KasamaZambia 6,1013,791
KasempaZambia 6,2823,904
KawambwaZambia 5,9843,719
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7464,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -