Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olbia/ Costa Smeralda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olbia/ Costa Smeralda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olbia/ Costa Smeralda with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 687427
LuandaAngola 5,5453,446
LuenaAngola 5,9553,700
La PlataArgentina 10,8856,764
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4316,482
La RiojaArgentina 11,0686,878
LaboulayeArgentina 11,1826,948
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8758,001
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2626,377
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,51110,260
LavertonAustralia 16,19510,064
LearmonthAustralia 12,7977,952
LongreachAustralia 15,3989,569
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3989,569
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,11210,633
Low HeadAustralia 16,46410,231
LinzAustria 895556
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2631,406
LerwickUk 2,2631,406
La PazBolivia 10,2106,345
LavrasBrazil 8,9075,535
LencoisBrazil 7,9134,917
LinharesBrazil 8,4325,240
LondrinaBrazil 9,4995,903
LomBulgaria 1,173729
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6874,777
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0464,378
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9674,329
Langara, BcCanada 8,8505,499
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9774,336
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4765,267
London, OnCanada 7,1034,414
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6153,489
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3664,577
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8205,481
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,6871,670
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4277,101
LanzhouChina 7,8044,849
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,2474,504
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8735,514
LimonCosta Rica 9,4955,900
LarnacaCyprus 2,2101,374
LimassolCyprus 2,1711,349
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1303,809
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5353,440
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,6881,049
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7334,806
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8044,849
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7874,839
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7954,844
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9126,160
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1946,335
LuxorEgypt 2,7261,694
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7526,060
Laucala BayFiji 17,27410,734
LappeenrantaFinland 2,5741,599
Le MansFrance 1,075668
LilleFrance 1,184736
LyonFrance 652405
LambarnGabon 4,6282,876
LastourvilleGabon 4,6522,891
LibrevilleGabon 4,4982,795
LeipzigGermany 1,188739
LindenbergGermany 1,305811
LamiaGreece 1,123698
LarissaGreece 1,102685
LemnosGreece 1,320820
LimnosGreece 1,333829
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2524,506
LabeGuinea 3,9212,436
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9288,033
La CeibaHonduras 9,3915,836
La MesaHonduras 9,4985,902
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8973,664
LudhianaIndia 5,9443,693
Lampedusa IslandItaly 659409
LatinaItaly 293182
LatronicoItaly 557346
LecceItaly 732455
LodwarKenya 4,9483,075
Luang PrabangLaos 8,7885,461
LiepajaLatvia 1,9211,194
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8811,169
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,003623
LazaropoleMacedonia 937583
LabuanMalaysia 10,9266,789
LuqaMalta 709440
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3234,551
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4786,511
LashioMyanmar 8,2225,109
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,50911,501
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,62211,572
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,41811,445
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,81711,693
LincolnNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,79211,677
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,79211,677
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,79211,677
LagosNigeria 3,8652,402
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2471,396
LillehammerNorway 2,2451,395
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7743,588
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8816,140
LimaPeru 10,6006,587
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9856,827
LisbonPortugal 1,6101,000
LeninbadRussia 4,9833,096
LevsiRussia 4,3332,693
LungiSierra Leone 4,2312,629
LjubljanaSlovenia 700435
LanzaroteSpain 2,4791,541
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 998620
LocarnoSwitzerland 588366
LuganoSwitzerland 570354
LatakiaSyria 2,3601,466
LampangThailand 8,6895,399
LoeiThailand 8,9295,548
Lop BuriThailand 9,0285,610
LomeTogo 3,9492,454
LeemingUk 1,7001,057
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2631,406
London, EnglandUk 1,395867
London-GatwickUk 1,367849
LynehamUk 1,471914
L’VovUkraine 1,497930
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8141,127
LozovajaUkraine 2,2751,414
LubnyUkraine 2,0811,293
LuckUkraine 1,6441,022
LuganskUkraine 2,4801,541
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7174,795
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8964,907
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7305,425
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8255,484
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0765,018
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5364,061
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0305,611
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3065,162
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1065,659
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7514,817
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8385,492
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7644,825
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7875,460
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4685,883
Larned, KsUsa 8,6345,365
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8875,523
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7666,068
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0504,381
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3005,158
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3923,972
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0765,018
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2395,120
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2355,117
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6734,768
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8134,855
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6024,724
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0314,991
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3744,582
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9615,568
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2693,896
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2355,117
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3024,538
Libby, MtUsa 8,7185,417
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2795,144
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1234,426
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9804,959
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4215,233
Llano, TxUsa 9,1685,697
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6535,377
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1316,296
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1156,286
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1346,298
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3755,825
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3074,541
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7274,802
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3145,166
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3865,211
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6684,144
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1525,687
Luling, TxUsa 9,1755,701
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6005,344
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3134,544
LivingstoneZambia 6,7424,190
LundaziZambia 6,3953,974
LusakaZambia 6,5604,076
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5494,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -