Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olbia/ Costa Smeralda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olbia/ Costa Smeralda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olbia/ Costa Smeralda with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7652,961
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9303,063
MilianaAlgeria 813505
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2443,880
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7769,803
Malarg EArgentina 11,7097,276
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,0567,492
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0996,897
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,9906,830
MendozaArgentina 11,4707,127
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4617,122
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4976,523
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6439,721
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,30510,754
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1958,200
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4438,354
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,19410,063
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,21110,074
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8229,832
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8629,857
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8199,209
MuharraqBahrain 4,0972,546
MinskBelarus 1,9781,229
MogilevBelarus 2,1081,310
MaunBotswana 6,9214,300
MacapaBrazil 7,5814,711
MacauBrazil 6,9404,312
MaceioBrazil 7,2824,525
MachadoBrazil 9,0045,595
ManausBrazil 8,5415,308
MarabaBrazil 7,8634,886
MaringaBrazil 9,5545,937
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9794,958
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2245,111
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5874,714
MonteiroBrazil 7,2124,482
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4415,245
Morada NovaBrazil 7,0574,385
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7844,837
MamfeCameroon 3,9122,431
MarouaCameroon 3,4182,124
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0423,754
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5674,081
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4135,228
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9994,970
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9025,532
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3515,189
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,9855,583
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7923,599
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9293,685
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4323,997
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4574,013
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0695,014
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5994,101
Morden, MbCanada 7,7564,820
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8634,265
MoundouChad 3,6532,270
MatecanaColombia 9,2585,753
MoroniComoros 6,7974,224
MosnovCzech Republic 1,186737
MarstalDenmark 1,553965
Melville HallDominica 7,2844,526
MichesDominican Republic 7,6984,784
MocaDominican Republic 7,7934,843
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8434,874
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8534,880
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7734,830
MilagroEcuador 10,0876,268
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9081,186
MinyaEgypt 2,4001,491
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,1312,567
MassawaEritrea 4,0242,500
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6221,629
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,2531,400
MarseilleFrance 453282
MontpellierFrance 546339
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5414,686
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,16610,046
MakokouGabon 4,4972,795
MayumbaGabon 4,9293,063
MitzicGabon 4,4652,775
MkamboGabon 4,4572,770
MoandaGabon 4,7302,939
MouilaGabon 4,7582,957
MagdeburgGermany 1,257781
MunichGermany 848527
MünsterGermany 1,239770
MethoniGreece 1,146712
MilosGreece 1,373853
MitiliniGreece 1,467912
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,462909
MacentaGuinea 4,0592,522
MamouGuinea 4,0022,487
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2977,642
MiskolcHungary 1,194742
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0104,356
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3303,933
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4233,991
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3064,540
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9897,450
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9008,016
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6786,014
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9938,695
MashhadIran 4,3272,689
Malin HeadIreland 2,0261,259
M. CalamitaItaly 216134
Marina Di GinosaItaly 624388
Messina, SicilyItaly 598371
MilanItaly 506315
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 530329
Mount ArgentarioItaly 215134
ManIvory Coast 4,0912,542
MaebashiJapan 10,0006,214
MaizuruJapan 9,8836,141
MakurazakiJapan 9,9496,183
MatsueJapan 9,7566,062
MatsumotoJapan 9,9566,187
MatsuyamaJapan 9,8786,138
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,4696,506
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,8927,390
MishimaJapan 10,1096,282
MitoJapan 10,0746,260
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2316,357
MiyakoJapan 9,8496,120
MiyakojimaJapan 10,1586,312
MiyakonojoJapan 9,9586,188
MiyazakiJapan 9,9606,189
MombetsuJapan 9,4765,888
MoriokaJapan 9,8066,093
MuroranJapan 9,5575,939
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0116,221
MutsuJapan 9,6636,004
Ma’AnJordan 2,6451,644
MafraqJordan 2,5541,587
MombasaKenya 5,8553,639
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1994,474
MaseruLesotho 8,0244,986
MonroviaLiberia 4,3292,690
MisratahLibya 1,074667
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3464,565
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4604,636
MananjaryMadagascar 7,9864,962
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6944,781
MakhangaMalawi 6,9104,294
MangochiMalawi 6,6994,163
MwmosaMalawi 6,8834,277
MzimbaMalawi 6,3703,959
MzuzuMalawi 6,3423,941
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0726,259
MersingMalaysia 10,1916,333
MiriMalaysia 10,8956,770
MaleMaldives 7,5374,683
MenakaMali 2,8711,784
MoptiMali 3,2161,998
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,3678,928
MazatlanMexico 10,2986,399
MeridaMexico 9,2315,736
Mexico CityMexico 10,0786,263
MonterreyMexico 9,6726,010
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2046,341
MaantyMongolia 7,3154,546
MandalgoviMongolia 7,3374,559
MatadMongolia 7,8144,856
MurenMongolia 6,7214,176
MarrakechMorocco 1,8761,166
MeknesMorocco 1,538956
MideltMorocco 1,560970
MaputoMozambique 7,8014,848
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9904,344
MandalayMyanmar 8,1545,067
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2115,103
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,0305,612
MindatMyanmar 8,0204,983
MonywaMyanmar 8,0675,013
MyeikMyanmar 9,0305,612
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,0284,989
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,150714
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,34611,401
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,70311,622
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,72211,634
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,20911,315
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,89411,741
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,72111,633
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,65611,593
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,63311,578
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,63811,582
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,60311,560
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6085,971
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6115,972
MagariaNiger 3,1031,928
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0861,917
MaradiNiger 3,0601,901
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2492,019
MakurdiNigeria 3,6892,292
MinnaNigeria 3,4912,169
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4125,848
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8451,768
MajisOman 4,7072,925
MasirahOman 5,1423,195
Muscat  Oman 4,9003,045
MultanPakistan 5,6093,485
MurreePakistan 5,5693,461
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1368,784
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0546,248
MoyobambaPeru 10,1526,308
MactanPhilippines 11,2306,978
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6646,627
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,484922
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5922,853
MagadanRussia 8,2955,155
MahackalaRussia 3,1231,941
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,1962,608
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,1972,608
MarkovoRussia 8,1575,069
MinusinskRussia 5,9983,727
MogocaRussia 7,5694,703
MoscowRussia 2,6271,632
MurmanskRussia 3,4132,121
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3322,070
MatamSenegal 3,5642,215
MogadishuSomalia 5,6193,492
MadridSpain 1,102685
Madrid (b)Spain 1,113692
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 464288
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,300808
MelillaSpain 1,256781
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 952591
MalakalSudan 4,1092,554
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8024,848
MontreuxSwitzerland 652405
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,4925,277
Mae SariangThailand 8,5685,324
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7215,420
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2375,740
MalatyaTurkey 2,4491,522
MersinTurkey 2,2141,376
MuglaTurkey 1,6751,041
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6481,024
ManstonUk 1,320820
MeloUruguay 10,4386,486
MercedesUruguay 10,7616,687
MontevideoUruguay 10,7686,691
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9424,935
Madison, FlUsa 8,0084,976
Madison, InUsa 7,6224,736
Madison, NeUsa 8,2105,102
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6434,749
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4315,239
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4714,643
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0825,022
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6964,783
Marion, InUsa 7,5614,698
Marion, NcUsa 7,6024,724
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3084,541
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7295,424
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1234,426
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3915,214
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3594,573
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4565,876
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9284,927
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8974,907
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5205,295
Medford, WiUsa 7,5744,706
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1125,041
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2415,121
Mena, ArUsa 8,5245,297
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3435,184
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9425,556
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1025,034
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1625,072
Midland, TxUsa 9,3115,786
Milan, MnUsa 7,9334,929
Milbank, SdUsa 7,9554,943
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3915,214
Milford, DeUsa 6,9044,290
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8744,893
Millen, GaUsa 7,8084,852
Millport, OhUsa 7,2154,484
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4414,003
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5614,698
Minden, NeUsa 8,4095,225
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7714,829
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7724,830
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7745,452
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4225,234
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8334,868
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8964,907
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5644,700
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,9334,929
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1735,079
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1915,711
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8464,254
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2944,533
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6024,724
Moro, OrUsa 9,2695,760
Morris, MnUsa 7,8624,885
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7734,830
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4654,639
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2304,493
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9334,930
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3024,538
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3483,945
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9674,951
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9304,928
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4384,622
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5625,321
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1075,038
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5095,287
MaracayVenezuela 8,1885,088
MaturinVenezuela 7,8494,877
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4955,279
MeridaVenezuela 8,6035,346
MagoyeZambia 6,5964,099
MansaZambia 6,1143,799
MbalaZambia 5,9663,707
MfuweZambia 6,4504,008
MisamfuZambia 6,0933,787
MonguZambia 6,4003,977
MpikaZambia 6,2883,908
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5134,047
Mt MakuluZambia 6,5674,081
MumbwaZambia 6,4844,029
MwinilungaZambia 6,0523,761
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1294,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -