Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olbia/ Costa Smeralda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olbia/ Costa Smeralda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olbia/ Costa Smeralda with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,059658
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,9691,223
OranArgentina 10,4156,472
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8437,981
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9049,262
OstendeBelgium 1,256780
ObidosBrazil 8,0875,025
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,3522,083
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5974,099
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5974,099
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,2997,643
OdenseDenmark 1,6121,002
OtavaloEcuador 9,8046,093
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,63510,958
OuluFinland 2,8571,775
OroomiehIran 3,0591,901
OdienneIvory Coast 3,8752,408
ObihiroJapan 9,6035,968
OfunatoJapan 9,8906,146
OitaJapan 9,8626,128
OkayamaJapan 9,8736,135
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1706,320
OmaezakiJapan 10,1176,287
OmuJapan 9,4385,865
OnahamaJapan 10,0446,242
OsakaJapan 9,9626,190
OshimaJapan 10,1656,317
OtaruJapan 9,4795,890
OwaseJapan 10,0546,248
OuarzazateMorocco 1,8421,145
OujoaMorocco 1,212753
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,94610,531
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,81811,694
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,36711,413
OphirNew Zealand 18,33511,394
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,92111,758
OtautauNew Zealand 18,19111,304
OcotalNicaragua 9,5135,911
OrlandNorway 2,5351,576
OsloNorway 2,1191,317
OhotskRussia 8,0845,024
OkhotskRussia 8,0845,024
OlekminskRussia 7,1334,432
OlenekRussia 6,3183,926
OmskRussia 4,8192,995
OnegaRussia 3,1541,960
OrenburgRussia 3,6332,257
OymyakonRussia 7,7294,803
OviedoSpain 1,296806
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,5011,554
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1871,359
OdessaUkraine 1,8101,125
OvrucUkraine 1,8741,164
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7644,824
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2725,141
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1954,471
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1905,711
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4334,619
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5684,082
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7405,431
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3005,158
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8894,902
Olympia, WaUsa 9,1735,700
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1925,091
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1945,092
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7614,823
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0535,004
Orono, MeUsa 6,1493,821
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5324,681
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7574,199
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7634,824
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3005,158
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8574,883
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3104,543
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5245,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -