Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olbia/ Costa Smeralda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olbia/ Costa Smeralda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olbia/ Costa Smeralda with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,06110,602
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5945,340
ParanaArgentina 10,8076,715
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4166,473
PehuajoArgentina 11,2156,969
PergaminoArgentina 10,9766,821
PigeArgentina 11,3787,070
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0316,855
PosadasArgentina 10,1506,308
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4206,475
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5407,171
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8786,760
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5518,421
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0538,111
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0261,881
ParakouBenin 3,5732,221
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3274,553
ParacatuBrazil 8,6865,398
ParanaBrazil 8,3605,195
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5035,905
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1935,713
ParintinsBrazil 8,2395,120
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1284,430
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9856,205
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7815,456
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5124,668
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4234,613
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2085,100
PeixeBrazil 8,3685,200
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5754,707
PicosBrazil 7,4454,626
PiraiBrazil 8,9595,567
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7165,417
PompeuBrazil 8,7335,426
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7426,054
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8124,855
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7306,046
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2855,770
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0566,249
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2615,134
PosseBrazil 8,3875,212
PlevenBulgaria 1,274791
PlovdivBulgaria 1,274792
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6115,972
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1235,048
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1883,845
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8055,472
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6754,148
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8424,252
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1594,449
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0395,617
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3413,319
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0045,595
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7154,794
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8534,880
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5315,301
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7655,447
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8404,872
ParronChile 11,6987,269
Puerto AysenChile 12,5907,823
Puerto MonttChile 12,3577,679
Punta ArenasChile 12,9588,052
PingbianChina 8,8145,477
PeralesColombia 9,2375,740
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4695,263
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6455,994
PragueCzech Republic 1,087676
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9864,963
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7734,830
PoloDominican Republic 7,9444,937
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7714,829
PichilingueEcuador 10,0026,215
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0826,265
PuyoEcuador 9,9046,155
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2951,426
ParisFrance 1,046650
PerpignanFrance 587365
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6577,244
Port-GentilGabon 4,6262,875
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8386,735
PotsdamGermany 1,305811
PatrasGreece 1,087675
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3083,299
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1422,574
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2534,507
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0124,979
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1795,704
PecsHungary 903561
PambanIndia 7,6314,742
PuneIndia 6,5354,061
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1476,305
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8326,731
Paganella MountainItaly 598371
Palermo, SicilyItaly 449279
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 431268
PantelleriaItaly 501312
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 439273
PerdasdefoguItaly 13685
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 348216
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 424263
PiacenzaItaly 446277
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 318198
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 455283
Ponza IslandItaly 289180
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 530330
Pratica Di MareItaly 259161
PrizziItaly 488303
PakseLaos 9,4255,857
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6856,018
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4005,220
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4385,244
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8078,580
PodgoricaMontenegro 825512
PatheinMyanmar 8,4065,223
PutaoMyanmar 7,8974,907
PyiMyanmar 8,3015,158
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,83410,461
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,75911,657
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,84111,708
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,84111,708
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,79511,679
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,67711,606
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,79311,678
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2495,747
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0162,496
PohangNorth Korea 9,4925,899
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,0325,613
PadidanPakistan 5,5253,434
PanjgurPakistan 5,1803,219
ParachinarPakistan 5,3023,295
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2303,250
PeshawarPakistan 5,4193,368
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5909,066
PilarParaguay 10,2736,384
PiscoPeru 10,6516,619
PiuraPeru 10,3966,460
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9996,214
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8666,752
PoznanPoland 1,396867
PrzemyslPoland 1,429888
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,439894
PortalegrePortugal 1,449901
Porto Portugal 1,518943
PavelecRussia 2,6301,634
PecoraRussia 4,0112,492
PermRussia 3,7682,342
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,1515,687
PetrozavodskRussia 2,8541,774
PjatigorskRussia 2,7521,710
PoronajskRussia 9,0145,601
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3661,470
Providenja BayRussia 8,3065,161
PskovRussia 2,3061,433
PodorSenegal 3,5732,220
PopradSlovakia 1,238769
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4885,275
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6574,758
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 594369
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7734,830
Port SudanSudan 3,5352,197
ParamariboSuriname 7,4674,640
PiteňSweden 2,8191,752
PalmyraSyria 2,6151,625
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,74210,403
PhetchabunThailand 8,9545,564
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8575,504
PhraeThailand 8,7535,439
PhuketThailand 9,3415,805
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3155,789
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1435,682
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1745,701
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6334,743
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,489925
PoltavaUkraine 2,1721,349
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6256,602
PradoUruguay 10,7696,692
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7046,652
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8304,866
Pana, IlUsa 7,8784,895
Paoli, InUsa 7,6924,780
Paris, IlUsa 7,7634,824
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7434,811
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4685,262
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8075,473
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7645,446
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5595,319
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2935,153
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1085,660
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3575,193
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8314,867
Perry, OkUsa 8,6535,377
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8714,270
Philo, OhUsa 7,3474,566
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8116,097
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2385,119
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4415,245
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6734,768
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0234,986
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1904,468
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7164,174
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4293,995
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2455,123
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0395,617
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6734,768
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7634,824
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2275,112
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0825,644
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8965,528
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7894,219
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0825,644
Portage, WiUsa 7,5644,700
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3093,921
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2855,770
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7654,825
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5275,299
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7985,467
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0364,373
Princeton, InUsa 7,8984,908
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4904,033
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9575,566
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5105,288
PetaukeZambia 6,5294,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -