Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olbia/ Costa Smeralda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olbia/ Costa Smeralda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olbia/ Costa Smeralda with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6722,903
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1951,985
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2392,013
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,1314,431
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,0533,761
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,2283,870
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,6035,346
QuinteroChile 11,6647,248
QingdaoChina 8,9305,549
QiqiharChina 8,2635,135
QuitoEcuador 9,8526,122
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,26911,353
QuettaPakistan 5,2273,248
Quanah, TxUsa 8,9655,571
Quitman, GaUsa 8,0835,023
Quang TriVietnam 9,4215,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -