Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olbia/ Costa Smeralda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olbia/ Costa Smeralda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olbia/ Costa Smeralda with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8336,732
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5506,556
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1646,938
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7847,944
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3886,455
RosarioArgentina 10,9156,783
RichmondAustralia 16,52210,267
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9019,881
RecifeBrazil 7,0864,403
RemansoBrazil 7,7084,790
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6886,020
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9385,554
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6365,988
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0265,609
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3195,169
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3864,590
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0134,979
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0164,982
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0523,761
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6115,351
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2053,856
RuoqiangChina 6,4654,017
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8345,490
RandersDenmark 1,7301,075
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9284,927
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7394,809
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3048,889
RumipambaEcuador 9,9236,166
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6021,617
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6811,666
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4421,518
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3164,546
RostockGermany 1,489925
RhodesGreece 1,6841,047
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2482,018
ReykhólarIceland 3,3782,099
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2782,037
RamsarIran 3,5562,210
RashtIran 3,4522,145
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7441,084
RadicofaniItaly 290180
Resia PassItaly 657408
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 430267
RivoltoItaly 632393
Rolle PassItaly 628390
RomeItaly 275171
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 248154
Ronchi LegionariItaly 634394
RumoiJapan 9,4375,864
RigaLatvia 2,0621,281
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,8951,177
RodriguesMauritius 8,7325,426
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6104,107
RabatMorocco 1,6221,008
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5215,295
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6254,117
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,67911,607
RangioraNew Zealand 18,59411,554
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,54211,522
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,64311,585
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,85111,714
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,84211,709
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,30611,375
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,74711,649
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,99711,805
RivasNicaragua 9,6225,979
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5423,444
RebolyRussia 2,9001,802
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5041,556
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8772,409
RagaSudan 3,9442,451
RashadSudan 3,8522,394
RenkSudan 3,9582,459
RumbekSudan 4,2872,664
RanongThailand 9,2085,722
Roi EtThailand 9,1875,709
RizeTurkey 2,5891,609
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5242,811
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7701,100
RomnyUkraine 2,1401,330
RovnoUkraine 1,6731,040
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5762,844
RochaUruguay 10,6206,600
Racine, WiUsa 7,5684,703
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3744,582
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4275,236
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4275,237
Reading, PaUsa 6,8944,284
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7706,071
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6735,390
Redding, CaUsa 9,7406,053
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0516,246
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7086,033
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6294,741
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1654,452
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1654,452
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3704,580
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7924,842
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8574,261
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0765,018
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6894,778
Rockville, InUsa 7,6954,782
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0855,024
Rome, GaUsa 7,9544,943
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6514,755
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5435,930
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3575,814
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9774,336
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9654,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -