Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olbia/ Costa Smeralda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olbia/ Costa Smeralda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olbia/ Costa Smeralda with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8102,989
ShkoderAlbania 844525
SkikdaAlgeria 501311
SaltaArgentina 10,6316,606
San AntonioArgentina 11,7887,325
San LuisArgentina 11,3227,036
San RafaelArgentina 11,5617,184
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4247,099
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7656,690
SarmientoArgentina 12,3787,692
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,57110,297
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,57010,297
SalzburgAustria 816507
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1321,946
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3232,065
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2662,030
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4262,129
SaveBenin 3,7202,312
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9186,163
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 803499
SalvadorBrazil 7,7644,824
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1896,332
SantaremBrazil 8,0615,009
SantosBrazil 9,2265,733
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1645,694
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1825,085
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1914,468
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8286,107
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1706,320
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9845,583
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2684,517
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3565,193
São PauloBrazil 9,2085,722
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0965,652
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6966,025
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6494,753
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6704,766
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7055,409
SobralBrazil 7,0774,398
SoureBrazil 7,4444,626
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9954,968
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4806,513
SurubimBrazil 7,1194,424
SadovoBulgaria 1,289801
SandanskiBulgaria 1,151715
SofiaBulgaria 1,165724
SiemreapCambodia 9,3965,839
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5443,445
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4035,222
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9123,674
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9095,536
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8543,638
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7993,604
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9854,962
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1174,423
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5993,479
Scott, SkCanada 8,0715,016
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7303,561
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7713,586
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3163,925
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4964,658
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4094,604
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3414,562
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0955,030
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6065,348
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2653,272
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7173,553
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1815,084
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1875,087
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4573,391
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,7171,688
SalCape Verde 4,1072,552
SantiagoChile 11,6467,237
SewellChile 11,6647,248
ShanghaiChina 9,3835,831
ShantouChina 9,6556,000
ShenyangChina 8,6835,396
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1985,716
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6785,393
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5865,957
SibenikCroatia 612380
SplitCroatia 639397
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6451,023
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6891,050
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7804,835
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7584,821
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7214,798
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7844,837
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7064,788
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8094,853
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8304,866
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8494,878
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8894,902
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7044,787
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7294,803
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8034,849
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8554,881
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8054,850
San GabrielEcuador 9,7406,052
SalloumEgypt 1,7451,084
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9451,208
SohagEgypt 2,5851,606
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6071,620
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7276,045
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1757,566
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1221,940
StrasbourgFrance 864537
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3424,562
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4024,599
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6041,618
SchleswigGermany 1,516942
StuttgartGermany 875544
SamosGreece 1,536955
Skiros IslandGreece 1,292803
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,408875
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6122,866
SiguiriGuinea 3,7512,331
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6155,975
SzegedHungary 1,038645
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 907564
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3732,096
SagarIndia 6,5994,101
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6793,529
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5248,404
SemnanIran 3,8392,385
ShahroudIran 3,9322,443
ShirazIran 4,0672,527
ShannonIreland 1,9111,187
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 353220
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 545338
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 757471
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 357222
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8351
Scuro MountainItaly 610379
SigonellaItaly 606377
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2892,665
SagaJapan 9,7806,077
SaigoJapan 9,7076,032
SakaiJapan 9,7586,064
SakataJapan 9,8126,097
SapporoJapan 9,5055,906
SaseboJapan 9,7546,061
SendaiJapan 9,9246,167
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9896,207
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7606,065
ShinjoJapan 9,8506,121
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0846,266
ShirakawaJapan 9,9936,210
ShizuokaJapan 10,0946,272
SumotoJapan 9,9576,188
SuttsuJapan 9,4785,890
SuwaJapan 9,9826,203
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2457,609
SavannakhetLaos 9,2305,736
SiauliaiLithuania 1,9511,212
SiluteLithuania 1,8291,137
SkopjeMacedonia 1,018632
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4264,615
SalimaMalawi 6,6024,103
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1086,903
SibuMalaysia 10,8676,753
SanMali 3,3682,093
SegouMali 3,4162,123
SikassoMali 3,6072,241
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2025,097
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0196,226
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,2034,476
SainshandMongolia 7,6364,745
SafiMorocco 1,9231,195
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,1951,364
SittweMyanmar 8,0174,982
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,71111,627
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0181,254
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1622,586
SaiqOman 4,8803,032
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0083,112
SurOman 5,0673,149
SialkotPakistan 5,7393,566
SibbiPakistan 5,3493,324
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1746,322
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6846,639
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3887,077
SandomierzPoland 1,439894
SniezkaPoland 1,194742
SuwalkiPoland 1,7771,105
SzczecinPoland 1,441896
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,6511,026
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0121,872
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4804,648
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3525,190
Satu MareRomania 1,308813
SibiuRomania 1,295805
SulinaRomania 1,7071,061
SadrinskRussia 4,2002,610
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5571,589
SalekhardRussia 4,4702,778
SaratovRussia 3,0101,870
SejmcanRussia 8,0104,977
SelagoncyRussia 6,5114,046
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5685,946
SkovorodinoRussia 7,7584,821
SmolenskRussia 2,2631,406
SociRussia 2,4941,550
SortovalaRussia 2,7161,688
SuntarRussia 6,8984,286
SurgutRussia 4,7612,959
SverdlovskRussia 4,0182,497
SyktyvkarRussia 3,5842,227
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2664,515
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5142,805
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8904,281
SingaporeSingapore 10,2836,390
SliacSlovakia 1,148713
SeoulSouth Korea 9,2225,730
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8645,508
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,260783
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 989615
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,133704
SevilleSpain 1,383859
SennarSudan 3,8362,384
ShambatSudan 3,5752,222
ShendiSudan 3,5352,197
StenseleSweden 2,7301,697
StockholmSweden 2,1361,328
StorlienSweden 2,4971,552
SundsvallSweden 2,4621,530
SantisSwitzerland 706439
SongeaTanzania 6,3293,933
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1455,683
SongkhlaThailand 9,5775,951
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0115,600
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3145,788
SurinThailand 9,2585,753
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,5092,181
SokodeTogo 3,6442,264
SfaxTunisia 695432
SousseTunisia 573356
SamsunTurkey 2,2361,389
SiirtTurkey 2,7901,734
SivasTurkey 2,3251,445
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4462,763
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,586986
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2261,383
SarataUkraine 1,7171,067
SarnyUkraine 1,7451,084
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0441,270
SumyUkraine 2,2231,382
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5592,833
SaltoUruguay 10,6126,594
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8836,141
Safford, AzUsa 9,7266,044
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3913,971
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1355,055
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0104,977
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3465,186
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8804,897
Salem, InUsa 7,6924,780
Salem, OrUsa 9,3675,821
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1855,708
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2425,743
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2435,744
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1726,321
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0096,220
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4804,648
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1786,325
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,6134,731
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2166,348
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1586,312
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6674,765
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1094,418
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7964,844
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7625,445
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6215,357
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6924,780
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0905,649
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1035,657
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5165,292
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9495,561
Selma, AlUsa 8,2385,119
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6444,128
Seymour, InUsa 7,6924,780
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6874,777
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5835,334
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6995,406
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1435,060
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0795,020
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5374,683
Southport, NcUsa 7,4334,619
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0054,974
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3394,561
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1275,050
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8755,515
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6254,738
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8864,900
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3215,171
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1135,663
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7774,833
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0094,977
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4044,601
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7164,174
State College, PaUsa 7,0064,353
State University, MsUsa 8,3145,166
State University, NmUsa 9,6205,978
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2534,507
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9205,543
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0314,991
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9276,169
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0525,004
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5454,067
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5245,297
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6604,760
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1335,675
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1685,076
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2205,108
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7494,194
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7852,973
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7635,446
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3375,181
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0515,003
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,4871,546
SocotraYemen 5,3263,310
SenangaZambia 6,4954,036
SerenjeZambia 6,3853,968
SeshekeZambia 6,6674,143
SolweziZambia 6,1523,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -