Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olbia/ Costa Smeralda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olbia/ Costa Smeralda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olbia/ Costa Smeralda with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0163,117
TiranaAlbania 861535
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,0491,273
TebessaAlgeria 622386
TimimounAlgeria 1,542958
TindoufAlgeria 2,1821,356
TouggourtAlgeria 923573
TrelewArgentina 11,9737,440
TucumanArgentina 10,7606,686
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3098,892
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3088,891
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3028,887
TibooburraAustralia 15,5719,676
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3149,516
TshaneBotswana 7,3314,555
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2485,125
TarauacaBrazil 9,7966,087
TauaBrazil 7,2784,523
TefeBrazil 8,9405,555
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3865,211
TeresinaBrazil 7,3724,581
TiriosBrazil 7,8044,849
TorresBrazil 9,9056,155
TracuateuaBrazil 7,3494,567
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,3195,791
TriunfoBrazil 7,2814,525
TucuruiBrazil 7,7744,831
TuriacuBrazil 7,2844,526
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2673,894
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6875,398
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2625,134
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5734,706
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5944,719
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2844,526
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3014,537
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7964,223
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0945,651
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9474,317
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9604,325
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7914,220
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9924,345
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5033,420
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,1477,548
TaiyuanChina 8,3045,160
TaoyuanChina 9,8546,124
TengchongChina 8,1315,053
TønderDenmark 1,561970
TylstrupDenmark 1,8111,125
TystofteDenmark 1,601995
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9174,920
TahrirEgypt 2,2161,377
TantaEgypt 2,2301,386
TallinEstonia 2,3091,435
TartuEstonia 2,2711,411
TampereFinland 2,4811,542
TurkuFinland 2,3491,460
ToulonFrance 385239
ToulouseFrance 735457
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,18110,055
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,25110,720
TchibanGabon 4,8673,024
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9411,827
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,009627
TamaleGhana 3,6472,267
ThessalonikiGreece 1,133704
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,170727
TimehriGuyana 7,6734,768
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5425,930
TelaHonduras 9,4425,867
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5004,661
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5004,661
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1407,544
TabrizIran 3,1471,956
TeheranIran 3,6592,273
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4651,532
Taranto, PugliaItaly 654406
TarvisioItaly 704437
TermoliItaly 473294
TorinoItaly 482300
Torino/ CaselleItaly 502312
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 419260
TrevicoItaly 480298
TrevisoItaly 571355
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 632393
Turin, PiedmontItaly 487303
TabouIvory Coast 4,3932,730
TadotsuJapan 9,8966,150
TakadaJapan 9,8956,149
TakamatsuJapan 9,9116,159
TakayamaJapan 9,9266,168
TanegashimaJapan 10,0386,238
TatenoJapan 10,0866,268
TateyamaJapan 10,1706,320
TokushimaJapan 9,9626,190
TokyoJapan 10,1026,277
TomakomaiJapan 9,5565,938
TottoriJapan 9,8196,102
ToyamaJapan 9,8746,136
ToyookaJapan 9,8486,120
TsuJapan 10,0136,222
TsurugaJapan 9,9066,156
TsuyamaJapan 9,8436,117
TurgayKazakhstan 4,2392,634
TripoliLebanon 2,4111,498
TobrukLibya 1,6321,014
TripoliLibya 971603
TelsiaiLithuania 1,9161,191
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,7454,813
TolanaroMadagascar 8,2875,150
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,9744,955
ThyoloMalawi 6,8754,272
TawauMalaysia 11,2186,971
TessalitMali 2,4391,516
TimbuktuMali 2,9411,827
TombMali 2,9451,830
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,1871,980
TacubayaMexico 10,0786,263
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7626,066
TarialanMongolia 6,8394,250
TosontsengelMongolia 6,6454,129
TsetserlegMongolia 6,9274,304
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,3604,574
TangierMorocco 1,461908
TarfayaMorocco 2,5071,558
TazaMorocco 1,402871
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3145,166
TaungooMyanmar 8,3965,217
ThandweMyanmar 8,2535,128
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,98610,555
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,40711,438
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,75911,657
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,29011,366
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,82911,700
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,77911,669
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,84211,709
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,81511,692
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,18311,299
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,77111,664
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,71611,630
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,75411,654
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,88011,732
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,73311,641
TemukaNew Zealand 18,47811,483
TimaruNew Zealand 18,47411,480
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,52111,509
TahouaNiger 2,9201,815
TillaberyNiger 3,0701,908
TaejonNorth Korea 9,3445,807
TromsoNorway 3,2462,017
TrondheimNorway 2,5051,556
ThumraitOman 4,9553,079
TacnaPeru 10,4886,518
TarapotoPeru 10,1366,299
TrujilloPeru 10,4806,512
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2376,983
TorunPoland 1,513940
TimisoaraRomania 1,092678
TambovRussia 2,7261,694
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5212,810
TaraRussia 4,8523,015
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9643,085
TermezRussia 4,9133,053
TernejRussia 9,1085,660
TobolskRussia 4,4762,782
TomskRussia 5,4903,412
Tot’MaRussia 3,1111,933
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,8862,415
TuapseRussia 2,4351,513
TuraRussia 6,0203,741
TurukhanskRussia 5,4233,370
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6252,253
TortosaSpain 759472
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8524,879
TokerSudan 3,6672,279
TartousSyria 2,3981,490
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8776,138
TaboraTanzania 5,6373,503
TakThailand 8,7585,442
TrangThailand 9,4705,884
TabligboTogo 3,8982,422
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,9485,561
TunisTunisia 456284
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6412,262
TireeUk 2,1001,305
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7641,096
TernopilUkraine 1,583983
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5226,538
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0104,977
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3965,217
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0965,031
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1445,061
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1795,082
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2794,523
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4564,012
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2935,153
Temple, TxUsa 9,0455,621
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6755,391
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3125,165
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3604,573
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9574,945
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3724,581
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2255,732
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3365,180
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8484,256
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0285,610
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8204,238
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8496,120
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5645,322
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1965,093
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5314,680
TashkentUzbekistan 4,9043,048
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8814,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -