Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olbia/ Costa Smeralda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olbia/ Costa Smeralda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olbia/ Costa Smeralda with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,9338,037
UaupesBrazil 8,8765,516
UbatubaBrazil 9,1045,658
UberabaBrazil 8,9735,576
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4914,655
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1783,839
UpernavikGreenland 4,9093,051
UummannaqGreenland 4,7312,940
UdineItaly 648403
Ustica IslandItaly 396246
UenoJapan 9,9896,208
UnzendakeJapan 9,8236,104
UrakawaJapan 9,6545,999
UshibukaJapan 9,8546,123
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0286,232
UwajimaJapan 9,9176,163
UkmergeLithuania 1,9491,211
UtenaLithuania 2,0051,246
UlaangomMongolia 6,1963,850
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,2384,498
UlgiiMongolia 6,0953,787
UliastaiMongolia 6,6114,108
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2093,858
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5074,665
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4595,878
UfaRussia 3,6992,299
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1753,216
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,0404,375
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,6115,351
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0244,365
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,8132,369
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,9235,545
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6944,781
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7954,844
Umm BeninSudan 3,9002,424
UmeňSweden 2,6451,643
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3425,805
Udon ThaniThailand 9,0225,606
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,7845,458
UrfaTurkey 2,5491,584
UsakTurkey 1,7131,064
Uman’Ukraine 1,8451,146
UzgorodUkraine 1,321821
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1924,469
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3554,570
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7634,824
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4634,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -