Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olbia/ Costa Smeralda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olbia/ Costa Smeralda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olbia/ Costa Smeralda with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 841523
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,1396,922
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,8836,763
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,2897,015
ViennaAustria 980609
VitebskBelarus 2,2021,368
VassourasBrazil 8,9245,545
VicosaBrazil 8,7275,423
VitoriaBrazil 8,5315,301
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0895,027
VarnaBulgaria 1,540957
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,5924,097
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9805,580
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1295,051
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0845,024
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,0405,618
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,0795,642
ValdiviaChile 12,2577,617
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,1697,562
VallenarChile 11,2877,014
ValparaisoChile 11,6397,232
VanguardiaColombia 9,1285,672
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4325,861
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,8231,133
VestervigDenmark 1,7671,098
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8124,855
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7564,820
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8454,875
VilsandiEstonia 2,1291,323
VaasaFinland 2,5921,611
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,1651,967
VeravalIndia 6,0853,781
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3844,588
ValentiaIreland 1,9391,205
VeniceItaly 561349
VeronaItaly 511318
VicenzaItaly 543338
Vigna Di ValleItaly 260162
ViterboItaly 272169
VolterraItaly 299186
VientianeLaos 8,9615,568
VarenaLithuania 1,8561,153
VilniusLithuania 1,9111,188
VeracruzMexico 9,8676,131
VlissingenNetherlands 1,257781
VaernesNorway 2,5101,560
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,3321,449
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,5012,175
VillarricaParaguay 10,0526,247
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,385861
VanavaraRussia 6,2913,909
VasileviciRussia 1,9901,236
Velikie LukiRussia 2,2961,427
VerhojanskRussia 7,0744,396
ViljujskRussia 6,9504,319
VitimRussia 6,8404,250
Vize IslandRussia 5,0983,168
VladivostokRussia 9,0365,615
VolgogradRussia 2,8661,781
VologdaRussia 2,9361,824
VoronezRussia 2,5541,587
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5574,696
VytegraRussia 2,8851,793
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8814,276
ValenciaSpain 863536
ValladolidSpain 1,195743
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,514941
VisbySweden 1,9681,223
VanTurkey 2,8901,796
ValleyUk 1,7311,076
VinnitsaUkraine 1,7551,090
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9226,165
Valdez, AkUsa 8,4615,258
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3635,197
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,2855,770
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,1495,064
Vevay, InUsa 7,6434,750
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4965,279
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1865,708
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,6924,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -