Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olbia/ Costa Smeralda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olbia/ Costa Smeralda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olbia/ Costa Smeralda with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9391,826
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2852,041
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1451,954
YaoundeCameroon 4,1262,564
YokoCameroon 3,9412,449
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9953,726
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4874,653
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8404,872
YanjiChina 8,9295,548
YichangChina 8,7155,415
YinchuanChina 7,8084,852
YiningChina 5,7133,550
YariguiesColombia 8,9375,553
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7934,843
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7824,836
YazdIran 4,0832,537
YakushimaJapan 10,0476,243
YamagataJapan 9,8976,150
YamaguchiJapan 9,7736,073
YokkaichiJapan 9,9986,213
YokohamaJapan 10,1186,287
YonagoJapan 9,7736,073
YonagunijimaJapan 10,0286,231
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3317,663
YeMyanmar 8,7695,449
YolaNigeria 3,5332,195
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5025,904
YurimaguasPeru 10,0716,258
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0182,497
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2065,721
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1232,562
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1065,659
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4975,280
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7675,448
York, PaUsa 6,9914,344
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1764,459
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0316,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -