Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olbia/ Costa Smeralda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olbia/ Costa Smeralda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olbia/ Costa Smeralda with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7652,961
Zell Am SeeAustria 760472
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0801,914
Ze DocaBrazil 7,4584,634
ZhengzhouChina 8,5875,336
ZhijiangChina 8,8325,489
ZagrebCroatia 756470
ZugspitzeGermany 735457
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,037645
ZahedanIran 4,7672,962
ZanjanIran 3,3812,101
ZacatecasMexico 10,0626,252
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,8284,864
ZinderNiger 3,0161,874
ZhobPakistan 5,3823,345
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,3487,052
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3507,053
ZamoscPoland 1,516942
Zielona GoraPoland 1,309814
ZigalovoRussia 6,7304,182
ZiganskRussia 6,8114,233
ZyryankaRussia 7,7014,786
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 883549
ZurichSwitzerland 724450
ZanzibarTanzania 6,0513,760
ZonguldakTurkey 1,8611,156
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,1561,340
ZitomirUkraine 1,8121,126
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,0121,250
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,0361,265
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5455,931
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8184,858
ZambeziZambia 6,2133,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -