Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olbia/ Costa Smeralda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olbia/ Costa Smeralda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olbia/ Costa Smeralda with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1713,213
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3053,296
JuninArgentina 11,0506,866
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,3985,840
JacobinaBrazil 7,7314,804
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9884,343
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9974,348
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6805,394
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8485,498
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1395,058
JiuquanChina 7,1814,462
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5905,960
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8214,860
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9754,956
JoensuuFinland 2,7621,716
JokioinenFinland 2,4111,498
JyvskylFinland 2,6211,629
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6652,899
JulianehbGreenland 4,3062,676
JagdalpurIndia 7,1854,465
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0716,880
JerusalemIsrael 2,4981,552
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5345,924
JosNigeria 3,4512,145
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4942,171
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4932,171
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4693,398
JhelumPakistan 5,6483,510
JiwaniPakistan 5,1013,170
JuliacaPeru 10,2886,393
JakutskRussia 7,3874,591
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9211,815
JenisejskRussia 5,8413,630
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6155,975
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2085,722
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5104,046
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5062,179
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1382,571
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7024,786
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,423885
JubaSudan 4,5712,841
JokkmokkSweden 2,9291,820
JönköpingSweden 1,9061,184
Jonkoping ASweden 1,9021,182
JendoubaTunisia 495308
JerbaTunisia 790491
JerseyUk 1,302809
JaltaUkraine 2,0451,271
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4405,245
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1185,045
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9444,936
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8984,908
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1094,418
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4885,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -