Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olbia/ Costa Smeralda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olbia/ Costa Smeralda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olbia/ Costa Smeralda with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1433,196
NeuquenArgentina 11,8557,367
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1176,908
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,65810,973
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7409,160
Nowra RanAustralia 16,56210,292
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5759,679
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9784,957
NatitingouBenin 3,4932,171
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8435,495
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7522,332
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9212,437
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2393,256
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0135,601
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4333,376
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9113,673
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6194,735
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0124,978
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7934,221
N’DjamenaChad 3,2442,016
NanchangChina 9,2025,718
NanjingChina 9,1435,682
NanningChina 9,0715,637
NicosiaCyprus 2,1701,348
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,565973
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7374,808
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9284,927
NegeleEthiopia 4,9573,080
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,19410,685
NandiFiji 17,19410,685
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4861,545
NancyFrance 904562
NantesFrance 1,127700
NiceFrance 360224
NeustrelitzGermany 1,410876
NurembergGermany 964599
NurnbergGermany 964599
NaxosGreece 1,432890
NanortalikGreenland 4,2562,644
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2772,658
NordGreenland 4,6352,880
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6272,876
NzerekoreGuinea 4,0852,538
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8014,226
New DelhiIndia 6,1803,840
Naples, CampaniaItaly 401249
NaganoJapan 9,9316,171
NagasakiJapan 9,7996,089
NagoJapan 10,1916,333
NagoyaJapan 9,9996,213
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,2056,342
NaraJapan 9,9786,200
NazeJapan 10,1426,302
NemuroJapan 9,6676,007
NiigataJapan 9,8626,129
NikkoJapan 9,9926,209
NobeokaJapan 9,9206,164
NairobiKenya 5,4403,381
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9079,264
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4203,368
NidaLithuania 1,8091,124
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2294,492
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9334,930
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3693,958
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5034,041
NaraMali 3,2892,044
NioroMali 3,3852,103
NemaMauritania 3,1441,954
NouakchottMauritania 3,5102,181
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,02310,578
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,93411,766
NelsonNew Zealand 18,64911,589
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,69411,617
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,87011,726
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6155,975
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9841,854
NiameyNiger 3,1311,946
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1021,928
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4842,165
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2292,628
NawabshahPakistan 5,5813,468
NokkundiPakistan 4,9603,082
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0496,245
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6726,631
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,9472,453
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7384,809
NikolaevRussia 1,9121,188
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5595,319
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0995,654
NizneangarskRussia 6,9114,294
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,3793,964
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1122,555
NovgorodRussia 2,4831,543
NovosibirskRussia 5,4123,363
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9284,927
No. 6Sudan 3,1201,939
NyalaSudan 3,5412,200
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1785,704
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9255,546
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4225,855
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7575,442
NarathiwatThailand 9,7336,048
NigdeTurkey 2,1781,354
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7672,341
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1091,311
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4074,603
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4074,603
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9154,919
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5905,338
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3795,207
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4444,004
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7784,212
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1454,440
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8404,872
New London, WiUsa 7,5214,674
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6005,344
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6205,356
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8804,897
New YorkUsa 6,7164,174
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7204,176
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7224,177
Newark, NjUsa 6,7454,192
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2434,501
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7334,805
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5795,331
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0224,985
Newport, TnUsa 7,6754,769
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2865,149
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1174,423
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2385,119
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5605,941
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3345,179
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5035,284
Norton, KsUsa 8,5465,311
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3134,544
NdolaZambia 6,3093,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -