Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olbia/ Costa Smeralda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olbia/ Costa Smeralda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olbia/ Costa Smeralda with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,31210,137
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6696,630
WilliamtownAustralia 16,57210,298
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3449,535
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5868,442
WoomeraAustralia 15,2279,462
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5158,398
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6693,523
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0244,365
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1575,069
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2665,137
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9984,349
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2724,519
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6574,758
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,8914,904
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1615,071
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9938,074
WajimaJapan 9,7976,088
WakamatsuJapan 9,9466,181
WakayamaJapan 9,9816,203
WakkanaiJapan 9,3045,782
WajirKenya 5,3273,310
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1104,419
WindhoekNamibia 7,1004,412
WaihiNew Zealand 18,77411,666
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,93211,765
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,90511,748
WaimateNew Zealand 18,45411,467
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,86011,720
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,84911,713
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,81211,690
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,85811,718
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,82911,701
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,50711,500
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,91211,752
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,84211,708
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,87711,730
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,96211,783
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,80911,688
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,67911,607
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,80211,684
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,78711,674
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,77911,670
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,78311,672
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,51711,507
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,72711,637
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,72811,638
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,64711,588
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,52711,513
WintonNew Zealand 18,21511,319
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,63011,577
WarsawPoland 1,524947
WroclawPoland 1,268788
WonsanSouth Korea 9,1175,665
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7492,330
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9501,833
WauSudan 4,1202,560
WaddingtonUk 1,559969
Waco, TxUsa 8,9975,591
Wake IslandUsa 12,9188,028
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6225,358
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2105,102
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7614,823
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0535,626
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7624,823
Warren, OhUsa 7,2154,484
Warren, PaUsa 7,0154,359
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0344,993
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0624,388
Washington, IaUsa 7,9624,948
Washington, InUsa 7,7614,823
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3155,167
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6924,158
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9934,967
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6304,741
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3994,598
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4814,649
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9454,937
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3855,210
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1035,035
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,9515,562
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5925,339
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2774,522
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9184,299
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0765,019
West Point, GaUsa 8,0224,985
West Point, NyUsa 6,7164,174
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9674,951
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6264,739
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9065,534
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5595,319
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9095,536
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8224,239
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1714,456
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4744,644
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9124,295
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1345,055
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9184,299
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9094,293
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4094,604
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8994,908
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4324,618
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9074,914
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4835,893
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6734,768
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6584,759
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6015,966
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5934,719
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1674,454
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2934,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -